Welcome to the match centre for the Junior School Division of the National Virtual Debating Competition.

On this page you will find all the information required by a coordinator to complete and track each match-up in the competition.

The competition this year will be broken into two stages:

Information for Coordinators


If you are a team coordinator, please follow the steps below to complete each match-up or access the full rules and guidelines for more details.

Forms and Guides

Competition Draw



GROUP A






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Canberra Girls Grammar - ACT
0
0
0
0
Frensham  - NSW
0
0
0
0
Loreto Normanhurst - NSW
0
0
0
0
Marist Regional College - TAS
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP B






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Bishop Druitt College - NSW
0
0
0
0
Knox Grammar School  - NSW
0
0
0
0
Gulf Christian College - QLD
0
0
0
0
St Michael's Grammar School  - VIC
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP C






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Calrossy Anglican School - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Edward's College - NSW
0
0
0
0
Swan Christian College - WA
0
0
0
0
Scotch College Melbourne - VIC
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP D






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Carinya Christian School Gunnedah - NSW
0
0
0
0
Oxford Falls Grammar School - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0
Chairo Christian School - VIC
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP E






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Central West Leadership Academy - NSW
0
0
0
0
Newcastle Grammar School - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Hills Grammar School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Scotch Oakburn College - TAS
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP F






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Heritage College Lake Macquarie - NSW
0
0
0
0
Snowy Mountains Grammar School - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Scots school Albury  - NSW
0
0
0
0
St John's Lutheran School, Kingaroy - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP G






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Mamre Anglican School  - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Anglican School Googong - NSW
0
0
0
0
Bundaberg Christian College - QLD
0
0
0
0
Ruyton Girls' School - VIC
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP H






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
St Augustine's Sydney - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Illawarra Grammar School  - NSW
0
0
0
0
Trinity Catholic College, Lismore - NSW
0
0
0
0
Camberwell Girls Grammer School - VIC
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

FAQ's and Useful Information


Coming soon