Welcome to the match centre for the Middle School Division of the National Virtual Debating Competition.

On this page you will find all the information required by a coordinator to complete and track each match-up in the competition.

The competition this year will be broken into two stages:

Information for Coordinators


If you are a team coordinator, please follow the steps below to complete each match-up or access the full rules and guidelines for more details.

Forms and Guides

Competition Draw



GROUP A






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Newcastle Grammar School - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Augustine's Sydney (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Armidale School - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Lakes College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP B






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Bishop Druitt College - NSW
0
0
0
0
Trinity Catholic College, Lismore - NSW
0
0
0
0
Camberwell Girls Grammer School - VIC
0
0
0
0
Bundaberg Christian College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP C






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Canberra Girls Grammar - ACT
0
0
0
0
Calrossy Anglican School (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
Mamre Anglican School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
PLC Perth - WA
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP D






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Calrossy Anglican School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
O'Connor Catholic College - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Augustine's Sydney (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
Scotch Oakburn College - TAS
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP E






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Heritage College Lake Macquarie - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Edward's College (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Scots school Albury (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
Trinity Anglican School - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP F






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Mamre Anglican School (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
Snowy Mountains Grammar School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Parramatta Marist High School - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP G






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
St Edward's College (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Hills Grammar School - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Scots school Albury (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
Swan Christian College - WA
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP H






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Frensham  - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Illawarra Grammar School  - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Peters Lutheran College Springfield - QLD
0
0
0
0
Scotch College Melbourne - VIC
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

FAQ's and Useful Information


Coming soon