Welcome to the match centre for the Primary School Division of the National Virtual Debating Competition.

On this page you will find all the information required by a coordinator to complete and track each match-up in the competition.

The competition this year will be broken into two stages:

Information for Coordinators


If you are a team coordinator, please follow the steps below to complete each match-up or access the full rules and guidelines for more details.

Forms and Guides

Competition Draw



GROUP A






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP B






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP C






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP D






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP E






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP F






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP G






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

GROUP H






TEAM
PLD
WON
LOST
PTS
Northside Montessori School (Blue) - NSW
0
0
0
0
The Alpine School - NSW
0
0
0
0
Lakes Grammar (Red) - NSW
0
0
0
0
St Andrew's Anglican College - QLD
0
0
0
0


SCHEDULED MATCH-UPS AND RESULTS

Once a debate nomination form has been submitted the scheduled match-up will appear here with match details, topic, assignments and debate link.

FAQ's and Useful Information


Coming soon

Speaking Times:

Individual speakers in this division are allowed 4 minutes speaking time.

3 Minutes - 1 clap | 4 Minutes - 2 claps | 4 Minutes 15 Seconds - Continuous clap