AISNSW Contacts


Grant Administration

David Buley
Chief Financial Officer
Wendy Godden
Manager: Grants Administration
Michelle Hayman
Grants Administrator

 Leadership Centre

Jennifer Davies
Dean: Leadership Centre
Jenni-Lee Williams
Associate Dean: Leadership Centre
Penny Brown
Leadership Consultant: Leadership Centre
Robyn Edwards
Leadership Consultant: Leadership Centre
Tracey Bullock
PA to Dean and Administrative Assistant

Regulations and Programs

Douglas Melrose-Rae
Head of Regulations and Programs
Michael Bignill
Assistant Head of Regulations and Programs
Caraline Cloke
Assistant Head of Regulations and Program
Coral-Lee Cassidy
Personal Assistant to Head of Regulations and Programs

Education Regulations

Anne Mayers
Consultant: Education Regulations
Gina Grant
Consultant: Education Regulations
Peter Osland
Consultant: Education Regulations
Susan Wright
Consultant: Education Regulations

School Improvement

Frances Whalen
Consultant: School Improvement
Joanne Geary
Consultant: School Improvement
Sandra Duggan
Consultant: School Improvement
Steven Stretton
Consultant: School Improvement

Specialty Areas

Ben Arber
NAPLAN Consultant
Rosalyn Thomas
Consultant: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education

Research and Data

Tiffany Roos
Director: Research and Data
Lesley Wright
Assistant Head of Research and Data
Crichton Smith
Senior Researcher and Analyst
Clara Cheung
Liaison Officer
Annabel Watson
Administration Assistant and Project Officer

Student Services

Lisa Ridings
Head of Student Services
Adele Lockman
Adult Learning Designer
Annelies Vanhout
PA & Administrative Assistant: Division Head Student Services

Literacy

Fiona Elliot
Education Consultant: Student Services
Pat Hodges
Education Consultant: Student Services
Nina Radice
Education Consultant: Student Services
Jill Ryman
Education Consultant: Student Services
Renae Watkins
Education Consultant: Student Services

Numeracy

Troy Douglas
Education Consultant: Student Services
Henrietta Miller
Education Consultant: Student Services
Fiona Walker
Education Consultant: Student Services

Students with Disability and Additional Needs

Elizabeth Maher
Senior Education Consultant: Student Services
Leanne Woodley
Senior Education Consultant: Student Services
Sue Cairns
Education Consultant: Student Services
Dianne Hooke
Education Consultant: Student Services
Jacqui Rainey
Education Consultant: Student Services

Teacher Accreditation

Estelle Lewis
Head of Teacher Accreditation
Glenda Chidrawi
Consultant: Teacher Accreditation
Hadley Johnston
Consultant: Teacher Accreditation
Susan Byers
Senior Consultant: Teacher Accreditation
Tania Gibbons
PA to Division Head: Teacher Accreditation

Professional Services

Jo McLean
Head of Professional Services
John Clear
Education Consultant: Technology Across the Curriculum
Katrina Mostyn
Education Consultant: PDHPE
Nicky Sloss
Education Consultant: Student Wellbeing
Cecilia Waites
Course Administrator
Amy Partridge
PA to the Heads of Professional Services and Teaching and Learning
Sonia De Sousa
Personal Assistant

Road Safety

Jo McLean
Head of Professional Services
Katrina Mostyn
Education Consultant
Sue Pike
Education Consultant
Nicky Sloss
Education Consultant

Teaching and Learning

Kelly Borg
Head of Teaching and Learning
Sue Boye
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Deborah de Ridder
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Jorga Marrum
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Philippa Miller
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Sue Pike
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Karen Stapleton
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Billie Trkulja
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Carlo Tuttocuore
Consultant: Teaching and Learning
Merryl Wahlin
Consultant: Teaching and Learning

Workplace Management

Cathy Lovell
Senior Director: School Services
Claire Bailey
Acting Assistant Head: Workplace Management
Evelyn Langton
Assistant Head of Workplace Management
Charles Alexander
Legal Consultant
Shellie Chapman
Adult Learning Designer
Tanya Krywulycz
PA to the Director of School Services

Child Protection

Maria Costa
Senior Child Protection Advisor / Investigator
Michelle Becroft
Child Protection Advisor / Investigator
Kathryn Element
Child Protection Advisor / Investigator
Damiana Faris
Child Protection Advisor / Investigator
Jacob Henkel
Child Protection Advisor / Investigator
Megan Lewis
Child Protection Advisor
Lana Martin
Child Protection Advisor / Investigator

Employment Relations

Ricky Kakwani
Acting Senior Employment Relations Advisor
Michael Carter
Employment Relations Advisor / Solicitor
Robyn Eldridge
Employment Relations Advisor
Sydney Fanous
Employment Relations / Work Health and Safety Advisor
Adam Wilding
Employment Relations Advisor